Ordered before 14:00, delivered today!
We are closed on the 26th of July

Privacy Policy

Oktober in Huis, located at Keizersgracht 4, 5611 GD Eindhoven, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this
privacy declaration.

Contact details:

https://oktoberinhuis.nl

Keizersgracht 4, 5611 GD Eindhoven

040 236 4052

Personal data that we process

Oktober in Huis processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them to us yourself. Below you will find a
overview of the personal data that we process:

– First and last name

– Address data

– Telephone number

– E-mail address

– Location data

– Information about your activities on our website


Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have permission from
parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities
of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we
have collected personal data about a minor without that permission, please contact us via info@oktoberinhuis.nl, then
we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal datapersoonsgegevens

Oktober in Huis processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment

– Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure

– Offer you the option to create an account

– To deliver goods and services to you

– Oktober in Huis analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your needs.
preferences.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Oktober in Huis only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal
commitment.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Oktober in Huis uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is saved when you first visit this website
saved in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone. Oktober in Huis uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure
that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly
work and optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behavior so that we can tailor-make content and advertisements
can offer. On your first visit to our website, we already informed you about these cookies and asked for permission to place them. You

can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also get all the information that is before
saved via your browser settings. For an explanation, see:
https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account.
In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your data
personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us for the
to send personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. Do you want to use your
right to object and/or right to data portability or if you have other questions/comments about data processing, please send a specified
request to info@oktoberinhuis.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we will ask you for a copy of your proof of identity at the
request to be sent. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and
Citizen Service Number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. Oktober in Huis will be delivered to you as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks
respond request. Oktober in Huis would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Authority
Personal data. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Oktober in Huis takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted data
disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse,
please contact our customer service or via info@oktoberinhuis.nl. Oktober in Huis has taken the following measures to protect your personal data
to secure:

– Security software, such as a virus scanner and firewall.

– TLS (formerly SSL) We send your data via a secure internet connection. You can see this by the address bar ‘https’ and the padlock in the address bar.

-DNSSEC is an extra security (additional to DNS) for resolving a domain name to the associated IP address
it is provided with a digital signature. You can have that signature checked automatically. In this way we prevent you
redirected to a false IP address.

© 2021 - Oktober in Huis - Privacy Policy - Terms of Service